La Plata County Agricultural Statistics, 1883 -  

Transcribed by Marilyn Barnhart, Kathy Szelag and Julie Pickett
This is a transcription of a ledger that is in the possession of the La Plata County Clerk's Office. The spine of the ledger says "Agricultural Statistics -  La Plata County."
The original ledger may contain information in addition to what was transcribed. To receive an image of the original document via email, please use the submission form on the Home page of this site. Be sure to include your name, email address, the page number, the year of the entry and the name of the person as listed in the transcription.
This page was last updated: November 4, 2017
Click the thumbnail to see a larger view of a sample image from this ledger.
Southwest Colorado Genealogical Society Transcription Project
Click to view the cover of this record book.
This data is presented in alphabetical order within each year. The word 'blank' means that no information was recorded in that column in the ledger.
 
Any name in parentheses below a transcribed name is the correct name spellings according to other local research.

To search for a specific name on this web page, use your browser's "Find" function. In most cases, you may activate this function by pressing Ctrl+F and then typing the word you desire to find into the box that appears.
Last Name

Aberson
Adams
Asher
Banks
Barber
Bartholomew
Bates
Bean
Bell
Bergstrand
Blodgett
Brittain
Brown
Brown
Brown and Coe
Burch
Caldwell
Carpinger
Carson
Carter
Cash
Caviness
Cheely
Chitwood
Clark
Clements
Cochran
Coldwell
Cromley
Culver
Davenport
Day
Demby
Dickinson
Dudley
Duffield
Durfee
Elliott
Embling
Epperson
Fields
Fulcher
Gaines
Georgetta
Grigo
Hafling
Hammond
Hammond
Hampton
Hampton
Hansen
Harris
Hathaway
Hays
Heaton
Hendrick
Hensley
Hensley
Higbee
Hight
Hims
Honaker
Hood
House
Idle
Johnson
Johnson
Keith
King
Knight
Kramer
Kuhlman
Lamb
Lemond
Longwell
Martinez
May
McCandless
McCluer
McNally
Menefee
Miser
Montgomery
Morefield
Morrison
Murray
Nelson
Nichols
Ogden
Ogden
Oneal
Ostworld
Palmer
Patterson
Patton
Pelodratta
Perkins
Phelps
Ratcliff
Reid
Reid
Robb
Roberts
Roberts
Rodgers
Root
Rush
Sackett
Salabar
Salter
Salyers
Sandefer
Schroder
Scott
Sheck
Sheck
Smith
Smith
Snyder
Sommers
Spencer
Stevens
Sullivan
Taylor
Taylor
Teshaw
Thomas
Thompson
Thompson
Trippe
Turner
Veits
Wallace
Wallace
Wallace
Warner
Warren
Warren
Weiland
Weiscarver
Wermer
Wetherell
Whitlock
Williams
Wood
Name
(First, Middle, Last)

Aberson
B. M. Adams
Asher
R. H. Banks
H. N. Barber
A. J. Bartholomew
Larry G. Bates
J. N. Bean
D. Preston Bell
N. Bergstrand
J. A. Blodgett
T. C. Brittain
Jacob Brown
C. Brown
Brown and Coe
Wm. Burch
L. L. Caldwell
W. B. Carpinger
Levi Carson
Chas. N. Carter
James Cash
H. Caviness
G. W. Cheely
W. T. Chitwood
G. P. Clark
James Clements
W. P. Cochran
Ed. Coldwell
J. T. Cromley
Geo. A. Culver
James Davenport
D. D. Day
A. L. Demby
Nat' Dickinson
C. E. Dudley
James Duffield
A. B. Durfee
W. G. Elliott
Wm. Embling
Jacob Epperson
N. G. Fields
John W. Fulcher
R. E. Gaines
J. A. and J. Georgetta
John Grigo
G. W. Hafling
Noah (Noam) Hammond
N. Hammond
G. C. Hampton
E. Hampton
Andrew Hansen
Wm. J. Harris
H. G. Hathaway
W. H. Hays
Stephen Heaton
L. P. Hendrick
H. C. Hensley
R. C. Hensley
Jonathan Higbee
J. P. Hight
C. Hims
A. C. Honaker
L. J. Hood
Calvin House
Chas. Idle
Chas. Johnson
C. Johnson
W. G. Keith
Frank King
A. N. Knight
D. D. Kramer
W. C. Kuhlman
J. P. Lamb
D. H. Lemond
M. Longwell
J. B. Martinez
Wm. M. May
J. W. McCandless
T. J. McCluer
J. McNally
W. A. Menefee
Henry Miser
C. L. Montgomery
J. J. Morefield
Geo. Morrison
D. D. Murray
H. Lambert
Sam'l Nichols
Philo Ogden
J. W. Ogden
J. C. Oneal
Aug. Ostworld
Lester Palmer
L. H. Patterson
Geo. Patton
C. Pelodratta
W. T. Perkins
G. H. Phelps
S. Ratcliff
S. T. and M. W. Reid
L. Reid
Adam Robb
O. C. Roberts
Wm. Roberts
Luther Rodgers
A. Root
J. M. Rush
Seth Sackett
Y. C. Salabar
E. M. Salter
N. V. Salyers
Wm. Sandefer
H. C. Schroder
H. and J. T. Scott
J. S. Sheck
J. G. and A. J. Sheck
S. Smith
H. M. Smith
H. E. Snyder
O. C. Sommers
Geo. W. Spencer
W. A. Stevens
J. C. Sullivan
E. C. Taylor
Bros Taylor
Teshaw
John Thomas
S. H. Thompson
John Thompson
C. A. Trippe
J. C. Turner
C. M. Veits
J. W. Wallace
J. P. Wallace
David Wallace
Geo. B. Warner
J. A. Warren
W. D. Warren
Weiland
Christ Weiscarver
Nick Wermer
B. N. Wetherell and Son
L. Whitlock
S. E. Williams
R. H. Wood
1883
No. Acres
Under
Irrigation

50
5
80
-
40
40
100
50
35
80
20
60
60
80
70

80
30
50
80
60
50
100
60
80
60
50
-
80
100
80
40
40
50
50
40
100
20
40
75
30
100
160
150
40
120
80
80
25
-
80
40
100
60
30
40
60
60
100
60
40
40
50
60
150
80
200
6
60
100
40
60
100
40
40
100
80
20
45
100
200
100
100
50
160
120
5
70
80
40
100
12
50
80
160
80
80
25
100
60
120
20
50
70
80
100
80
120
70
60
60
40
50
100
60
250
40
100
40
24
40
40
40
120
100
50
400
40
90
100
60
30
150
40
60
30
80
80
160
60
70
60
50
40
4

No. Acres
Pasture 
Land

-
-
-
-
-
-
50
-
125
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
50
-
-
-
-
-
-
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
40
15
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
100
-
-
40
-
40
-
-
-
-
30
-
100
-
100
60
-
-
40
40
-
-
-
-
60
100
-
-
-
-
-
-
60
-
160
-
-
-
-
400
-
60
90
-
100
-
2
20
-
-
-
40
-
-
-
-
-
-
100
100
-
-
50
-
-
-
100
-
-
20
40
-
140
-
-
-
-
-
-

Last Name

Ayers
Bartholomew
Bass
Bates
Bates
Bell
Bianchi
Blodett
Bohman
Brittian
Brown
Campbell
Carpenter
Carson
Carter
Casey
Clark
Conley
Covert
Cromley
Davenport
Dudley
Dunham
Dunton
Durant
Epperson
Exon
Fields
Foster
Gaines
Green
Guyman
Hafling
Hammond
Hammond
Hampton
Hampton
Hanoker
Hanson
Harris
Hayes
Hensley
Higbee
Hight
House
Humphreys
Idle
Johnson
Jones
Keith
King
Knight
Kram
Kuhlman
Lemon
Longwell
Mastney
May
McClure 
(McCluer)
McNally
Menefee
Menefield
Montgomery
Monton
Morris
Moss
Murray
Newcomb
O'Neal
Ogden
Ogden
Oswald
Palmer
Penington
Peoples
Perkins
Pinyan
Purfle
Pyles
Ratliff
Ray
Reid
Riggs
Robb
Robb
Root
Rush
Sackett
Salabar
Salter
Salyer
Samson
Scott
Sheek
Sheek
Smith
Smith
Sommers
Sommers
Stephens
Stewart
Taylor
Thompson
Trimble
Underhill and Bro
Veits
Wallace
Wallace
Wamer 
(Wommer)
Weiland
Weston
White
Whitlock
Wood
Name
(First, Middle, Last)

Chas. M. Ayers
S. D. Bartholomew
J. C. Bass
E. G. Bates
L. J. Bates
D. P. Bell
Sam Bianchi
J. A. Blodett
Henry Bohman
T. C. Brittian
J. M. Brown
S. J. Campbell
John T. Carpenter
Levi Carson
C. W. Carter
W. J. Casey
G. P. Clark
J. H. Conley
I. W. Covert
J. F. Cromley
James Davenport
C. E. Dudley
Walter Dunham
Jas. H. Dunton
L. R. Durant
J. A. Epperson
William Exon
N. G. Fields
Mike Foster
 R. E. Gaines
E. C. Green
L. Guyman
G. W. Hafling
N. W. Hammond
Jesse Hammond
C. E. Hampton
G. C. Hampton
A. C. Hanoker
A. Hanson
Wm. J. Harris
W. H. Hayes
H. C. Hensley
James Davenport
G. P. Hight
C. House
Thomas Humphreys
Chas. Idle
Chas. Johnson
C. J. Jones
W. G. Keith
C. A. King
A. N. Knight
Fredrick Kram
W. C. Kuhlman
D H. Lemon.
James C. Longwell
J. B. Mastney
W. N. May
T. J. McClure
(T. J. McCluer)
John McNally
W. A. Menefee
J. J. Menefield
C. S. Montgomery
G. W. Monton
M. T. Morris
John M. Moss
D. L. Murray
Chris. Newcomb
J. S. O'Neal
J. W. Ogden
Phil. Ogden
August Oswald
L. H. Palmer
J. L. Penington
E. T. Peoples
W. F. Perkins
George Pinyan
W. F. Purfle
O. D. Pyles
Samantha Ratliff
Ed. Ray
B. O. Reid
J. H. Riggs
Adam Robb
Jno. Robb
A. C. Root
J. M. Rush
Seth Sackett
Y. C. Salabar
E. M. Salter
M. V. Salyer
A. L. Samson
Fred. Scott
J. L. Sheek
Joseph Sheek
J. S. Smith
H. M. Smith
O. C. Sommers
George Sommers
W. H. Stephens
A. S. Stewart
E. C. Taylor
Jno. Thompson
R. B. Trimble
Underhill and Bro.
C. M. Veits
Daniel Wallace
J. W. Wallace
Elizabeth Wamer
(Elizabeth Wommer)
Wm. Weiland
James Weston
John White
Logan Whitlock
R. H. Wood



1884
No. Acres
Under
Irrigation

-
20
-
160
100
75
40
-
20
100
7
15
140
25
14
4
50
30
15
40
80
10
20
40
8
100
25
-
320
200
13
50
300
60
80
1
-
25
40
20
120
80
300
8
60
30
100
80
20
20
80
40
40
50
40
60
100
100
100

150
320
30
160
8
160
-
180
100
100
100
60
25
75
20
40
17
70
20
25
160
10
25
15
14
35
140
60
100
60
40
55
30
25
60
80
18
160
35
80
10
95
100
50
-
25
40
100
125
80

60
-
50
75
20
No. Acres
Pasture 
Land

75
6
-
-
2
12
-
-
14
-
-
60

10
70
-
150
290
-
60
-
4
30
-
40
-
-
-
-
100
-
-
100
70
80
-
-
-
40
-
40
80
234
-
-
-
50
-
100
-
80
40
-
-
-
-
35
10
40

40
160
10
-
-
50
100
140
-
60
40
16
-
-
-
120
-
50
-
-
-
20



-
-
-
100
100
-
75
-
10
-
-
-
-
125
30
150
45
-
110
-
50
-
40
-
-

-
-
110
-
-

Last Name

Alberson
Asher
Ayers
Banks
Barber
Bartholomew
Bates
Bell
Bone
Bradley
Brittain
Brown and Coe
Brumley
Brumley
Burns
Campbell
Capps
Carmack
Carpenter
Carter
Cash
Caviness
Cheely
Chitwood
Clark
Collins
Coston
Cromley
Culver
Davenport
Day
Denbeigh
Deputy
Dodson
Dudley
Duffield
Dunham
Dwyer
Elliott
Embling
Epperson
Estes
Exon
Fields
Forbs
Foster
Frink
Fulcher
Gaines
Giorgetta
Giorgetta
Glasgow
Griffith
Haffling
​(Hafling)
Hall
Hammond
Hampton
Hampton
Hayes
Heard
Hensley
Hensley
Higbee
Hight
Honaker
Honaker
Hood
House
Idle
Jones
Joy
Keith
Kerr
King
Knight
Kramer
Lamb
Lemmon
Martinez
McCluer
McNally
Menefee
Miser
Montgomery
Morefield
Moriarity
Morris
Murray
Naegelin
O'Neal
Ogden
Patton
Peeples
Perkins
Pinyon
(Pinyan)
Powers
Ptolmy
Pyle
Quick
Ratliff
Ray
Reid
Reid
Root 
Rush
Sackett
Sallabar
Sandifer 
Schroder
(Schroeder)
Scott
Scott
Shales
(Shalles)
Sheek
Sheek
Smith
Somers
(Sommers)
Sommers
Thompson
Trew
Tripp
Turner
Wallace
Wallace
Warner
Warren 
Wattes
Weed
Weiland
Weiscarver
Wigglesworth
Witherill
Womer
​(Wommer)
Wooley
Young
Name
(First, Middle, Last)

A Alberson
W B Asher
Chas M Ayers
R H Banks
H M Barber
A J Bartholomew
G Bates
D Preston Bell
J L Bone
A S Bradley
T C Brittain
Brown and Coe
Bros. Brumley
J H Brumley
T D Burns
S J Campbell
James Capps
T C Carmack
John A Carpenter
C N Carter
James Cash
Henry Caviness
Sarah J Cheely
W T Chitwood
G P Clark
C L Collins
C M and C J Coston
J T Cromley
Geo A Culver
James Davenport
D D Day
A L Denbeigh
Frank Deputy
J C Dodson
C E Dudley
James Duffield
Walter Dunham
Robt Dwyer
Bros, Elliott
Wm Embling
J A Epperson
Joel Estes
Wm Exon
N S and Son Fields
J D Forbs
M F Foster
C A Frink
J W Fulcher
R E Gaines
Antonio Giorgetta
David Giorgetta
J W Glasgow
Griffith
G W Haffling 
(George W Hafling)
F P Hall
Jesse Hammond
G C Hampton
C E Hampton
W H Hayes
J R Heard
R C Hensley
H C Hensley
Jonathan Higbee
J P Hight
A C Honaker
W A Honaker
S J Hood
Cal House
Chas Idle
Chas Jones
C B Joy
W G Keith
T A Kerr
C A King
A N Knight
D D Kramer
J P Lamb
D H Lemmon
J B Martinez
T J McCluer
John McNally
W A Menefee
Henry Miser
C L Montgomery
J J Morefield
John Moriarity
M T Morris (Milton T)
D L Murray
Bros. Naegelin
J L O'Neal
Philo Ogden
Geo Patton
E T Peeples
W F Perkins
Geo Pinyon 
(George Pinyan)
C W Powers
T E Ptomly
O D Pyle
Hunt Quick
Mrs. S Ratliff
Edwin Ray
M W Reid
John Reid
A Root
J M Rush
Seth Sackett
Y C Sallabar
W M Sandifer
H C Schroder
(H C Schroeder)
F Scott
J F Scott
L C Shales
(John Charles Shalles)
J L Sheek
J S Sheek
H M Smith
O C Somers 
(O C Sommers)
Geo Sommers
John Thompson
J M Trew
C A Tripp
J C Turner
Danl Wallace
J W Wallace
Geo B Warner
W D Warren
F W Wattes
O Weed
Wm Weiland
Chris Weiscarver
T W Wigglesworth
B K Witherill
Elizabeth Womer 
(Elizabeth Wommer)
Wm Wooley
K B Young

1885
No. Acres
Under
Irrigation

32
100

80
100

280
25
40
80
70
80
80

120

80
40
120
25
200
80
80
60
100
50
80
100
60
80
35
40
100
60
50
40
50
160
40
60
100

65
40
10
-
140
100
150
-
35
40
500
300

-
80
50
-
100
-
100
80
300
9
45
140
90
80
200
40
40
116
150
50
150
100
140
150
120 
300
100
300
160
100
100
100
80
200
20
160
90
110
30
150
25

40
-
-
100
150
10
150
300
120
100
150
50
80
45

60
30
12

80
80
160
30

-
100
13
200
120
80
400
30
120
160
80
60
100
80
100
200

-
40
No. Acres
Pasture 
Land

-
-
160
-
30
-
-
8
-
40
-
-
10
-
-
-
-
10
40
80
-
50
60
-
10
-
-
-
-
-
-
20
-
-
80
20
160
-
-
-
-
20
-
20
-
-
20
-
-
-
12
-
-
-

-
40
-
-
-
-
-
20
-
-
80
-
10
-
50
-
-
-
50
-
45
-
10
-
25
-
-
100
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
15
-
-
-
-

-
50
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
10
50
110
-
40

-
-
10

-
-

-

-
-
-

20
-
-
20
-
-
20
-
-
-
-
-

-
-
Local historical researcher Kathy Szelag has compiled some information on part of the names found in the 1885 Agricultural Statistics. Click on the icon to the right to read this research.
Last Name

Aberson
Ablino
Asher
Ayers
Baker
Banks
Barber
Barnes
Bartholmew
Barton
Bates
Bianchi
Bondurant
Brittain
Brown
Brown
Cash
Caviness
Chitwood
Chuley
Clark
Coston
Cotton
Covert
Crawford
Davenport
Davenpot
Davis
Day
Downing
Dudley
Duffield
Dunham
Durant
Edwards
Epperson
Exon
Farnsworth
Field
Forbes
Freed
Frink
Gaines
Gallaher
Giorgetta
Giorgetta 
Glasgow
Goegelein
Graybeal
Green
Griffith
Guyman
Hafling
Hal
Halls
Hammond
Hampton
Harper
Hartman
Heaton
Hensley
Hensley
Hensley
Higbee
Hood
House
Hughes
Idle
Johnson
Jones
Kerr
King
Kinzer
Knight
Kramer
Kramer
Kuhlman
Lamb
Lemon
Ludewig
Lyon
Mack
May
McCaw
McClure (McCluer)
McNally
Menefee
Mimshower
Mitchell
Moore
Moriarty
Morris
Moss
Moyers
Munyan
O'Neal
Ogden
Olds
Ostwold
Pargin
Patterson
Patton
Peeples
Pennington
Perkins
Powers
Pyle
Quinn
Rader
Reid
Reid
Risley
Roberts
Robison
Rust
Sackett
Salabar
Salter
Salyer
Sampson
Seabury
Sherer
Shields
Shuk
Sinclair
Sites
Sleeth
Sommers
Stewart
Summers
Taylor Bros.
Thompson
Thompson
Toune & Abbott
Turner
Tycksen
Tyner
Wattles
Weiscairer
Whitlock
Wieland
Woodward
Wooley
Young
Name
(First, Middle, Last)

A. Aberson
M. S. Ablino
W. B Asher
C. M Ayres
A. C. Baker
R. H. Banks
H. M. Barber
A. Barnes
A. J. Bartholomew
C. C. Barton
E. C. Bates
Sam Bianchi
J. A. Bondurant
T. C. Brittain
Mary A. Brown
Cal. Brown
James Cash
J. M. Caviness
W. T. Chitwood
Sarah C. Chuley
G. P. Clark
C. M. & C. L. Coston
J. F. Cotton
I. N. Covert
J. M. Crawford
James Davenport
Harry Davenport
Pat Davis
D. D. Day
Frank Downing
C. E. Dudley
J. G. Duffield
Walter Dunham
L. R. Durant
Edwards Bros.
J. A. Epperson
Wm. Exon
A. S. Farnsworth
N. G. Field
J. D. Forbes
Joseph Freed Jr
C. A. Frink
R. E. Gaines
J. A. Gallaher
David Giorgetta
Angelica Giorgetta
J. W. Glasgow
John Goegelein
W. W. Graybeal
E. C. Green
D. S. Griffith
L. Guyman
G. W. Hafling
F. P. Hall
Geo. Halls
F. A. Hammond
C. E. Hampton
J. P. Harper
G. W. Hartman
W. H. Heaton
Clarence Hensley
H. C. Hensley
R. C. Hensley
J. Higbee
S. J. Hood
Calvin House
Mary J. Hughes
Chas. Idle
Chas. Johnson
M. A. Jones
F. A. Kerr
W. A. King
H. Kinzer
A. W. Knight
G. Kramer
Adam Kramer
Chris Kuhlman
J. P. Lamb
D. K. Lemon
Henry Ludewig
L. M. Lyon
E. Mack
W. M. May
J. W. McCaw
T. J. McClure (McCluer)
John McNally
W. A. Menefee
Geo. Mimshower
H. F. Mitchell
Geo. Moore
John Moriarty
M. T. Morris
J. W. Moss
Daniel Moyers
M. M. Munyan
J. S. O'Neal
Philo Ogden
O. C. Olds
August Ostwold
Mrs. S. Pargin
L. H. Patterson
Geo. Patton
E. F. Peeples
J. F. Pennington
John Perkins
C. H. Powers
O. C. Pyle
Chas. Quinn
W. H. Rader
M. W. Reid
John Reid
G.A. Risley
O. C. Roberts
J. F. Robison
A. A. Rust
Seth Sackett
Y. C. Salabar
E. M. Salter
M. V. Salyer
A. T. Sampson
F. W. Seabury
E. C. Sherer
J. E. Shields
J. S. Shuk
Wilson Sinclair
J. W. Sites
J. F. Sleeth
O. C. Sammers
A. A. Stewart
Geo. Summers
Taylor Bros.
John Thompson
S. H. Thompson
Toune & Abbott
J. C. Turner
Fred Tycksen
George Tyner
W. F. Wattles
Chris.Weiscairer
W. L. Whitlock
Carl Wieland
J. H. Woodward
Wm. Wooley
Allen Young
1886
No. Acres
Under
Irrigation

20
7
200
-
-
65
140
40
150
30
160
25
20
160
-
200
90
100
40
50
-
160
40
15
-
50
20
-
25
50
80
-
50
30
-
100
100
20
6
15
75
160
225
-
40
20
80
-
8
12
600
50
250
35
50
250
40
335
-
17
160
90
100
140
85
50
12
100
200
25
240
50
-
60
80
120
30
125
200
10
32
15
70
70
200
160
380
7
-
-
40
160
100
8
20
160
100
50
35
-
75
90
40
20
30
15
40
-
80
160
250
40
130
16
18
100
60
-
80
20
75
-
25
162
-
60
10
30
50
15
60
50
100
20
100
55
50
160
100
160
35
-
-
40
No. Acres
Pasture 
Land

-
-
-
40
-
57
30
-
80
-
10
-
-
-
-
-
150
-
-
-
-
175
-
-
-
-
60
-
-
10
-
-
30
40
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
20
-
40
-
-
-
-
40
40
400
-
20
70
-
-
50
225
80
-
30
40
40
-
-
80
-
-
-
-
60
-
-
-
40
-
8
6
500
100
-
40
4
-
-
20
150
-
-
-
-
-
80
-
30
-
-
100
-
-
-
20
10
-
-
40
-
-
30
140
25
8
70
-
-
100
-
30
-
-
80
-
-
-
-
-
-
40
-
-
-
7
-
-
20
-
-
12
15
40
-
-
-
-
Last Name

Aberson
Ablino
Asher
Ayers
Baker
Banks
Barber
Barnes
Bartholmew
Barton
Bates
Bianchi
Bondurant
Brittain
Brown
Brown
Cash
Caviness
Chitwood
Chuley
Clark
Coston
Cotton
Covert
Crawford
Davenport
Davenpot
Davis
Day
Downing
Dudley
Duffield
Dunham
Durant
Edwards
Epperson
Exon
Farnsworth
Field
Forbes
Freed
Frink
Gaines
Gallaher
Giorgetta
Giorgetta 
Glasgow
Goegelein
Graybeal
Green
Griffith
Guyman
Hafling
Hal
Halls
Hammond
Hampton
Harper
Hartman
Heaton
Hensley
Hensley
Hensley
Higbee
Hood
House
Hughes
Idle
Johnson
Jones
Kerr
King
Kinzer
Knight
Kramer
Kramer
Kuhlman
Lamb
Lemon
Ludewig
Lyon
Mack
May
McCaw
McClure (McCluer)
McNally
Menefee
Mimshower
Mitchell
Moore
Moriarty
Morris
Moss
Moyers
Munyan
O'Neal
Ogden
Olds
Ostwold
Pargin
Patterson
Patton
Peeples
Pennington
Perkins
Powers
Pyle
Quinn
Rader
Reid
Reid
Risley
Roberts
Robison
Rust
Sackett
Salabar
Salter
Salyer
Sampson
Seabury
Sherer
Shields
Shuk
Sinclair
Sites
Sleeth
Sommers
Stewart
Summers
Taylor Bros.
Thompson
Thompson
Toune & Abbott
Turner
Tycksen
Tyner
Wattles
Weiscairer
Whitlock
Wieland
Woodward
Wooley
Young
Name
(First, Middle, Last)

A. Aberson
M. S. Ablino
W. B Asher
C. M Ayres
A. C. Baker
R. H. Banks
H. M. Barber
A. Barnes
A. J. Bartholomew
C. C. Barton
E. C. Bates
Sam Bianchi
J. A. Bondurant
T. C. Brittain
Mary A. Brown
Cal. Brown
James Cash
J. M. Caviness
W. T. Chitwood
Sarah C. Chuley
G. P. Clark
C. M. & C. L. Coston
J. F. Cotton
I. N. Covert
J. M. Crawford
James Davenport
Harry Davenport
Pat Davis
D. D. Day
Frank Downing
C. E. Dudley
J. G. Duffield
Walter Dunham
L. R. Durant
Edwards Bros.
J. A. Epperson
Wm. Exon
A. S. Farnsworth
N. G. Field
J. D. Forbes
Joseph Freed Jr
C. A. Frink
R. E. Gaines
J. A. Gallaher
David Giorgetta
Angelica Giorgetta
J. W. Glasgow
John Goegelein
W. W. Graybeal
E. C. Green
D. S. Griffith
L. Guyman
G. W. Hafling
F. P. Hall
Geo. Halls
F. A. Hammond
C. E. Hampton
J. P. Harper
G. W. Hartman
W. H. Heaton
Clarence Hensley
H. C. Hensley
R. C. Hensley
J. Higbee
S. J. Hood
Calvin House
Mary J. Hughes
Chas. Idle
Chas. Johnson
M. A. Jones
F. A. Kerr
W. A. King
H. Kinzer
A. W. Knight
G. Kramer
Adam Kramer
Chris Kuhlman
J. P. Lamb
D. K. Lemon
Henry Ludewig
L. M. Lyon
E. Mack
W. M. May
J. W. McCaw
T. J. McClure (McCluer)
John McNally
W. A. Menefee
Geo. Mimshower
H. F. Mitchell
Geo. Moore
John Moriarty
M. T. Morris
J. W. Moss
Daniel Moyers
M. M. Munyan
J. S. O'Neal
Philo Ogden
O. C. Olds
August Ostwold
Mrs. S. Pargin
L. H. Patterson
Geo. Patton
E. F. Peeples
J. F. Pennington
John Perkins
C. H. Powers
O. C. Pyle
Chas. Quinn
W. H. Rader
M. W. Reid
John Reid
G.A. Risley
O. C. Roberts
J. F. Robison
A. A. Rust
Seth Sackett
Y. C. Salabar
E. M. Salter
M. V. Salyer
A. T. Sampson
F. W. Seabury
E. C. Sherer
J. E. Shields
J. S. Shuk
Wilson Sinclair
J. W. Sites
J. F. Sleeth
O. C. Sammers
A. A. Stewart
Geo. Summers
Taylor Bros.
John Thompson
S. H. Thompson
Toune & Abbott
J. C. Turner
Fred Tycksen
George Tyner
W. F. Wattles
Chris.Weiscairer
W. L. Whitlock
Carl Wieland
J. H. Woodward
Wm. Wooley
Allen Young
1886
No. Acres
Under
Irrigation

20
7
200
-
-
65
140
40
150
30
160
25
20
160
-
200
90
100
40
50
-
160
40
15
-
50
20
-
25
50
80
-
50
30
-
100
100
20
6
15
75
160
225
-
40
20
80
-
8
12
600
50
250
35
50
250
40
335
-
17
160
90
100
140
85
50
12
100
200
25
240
50
-
60
80
120
30
125
200
10
32
15
70
70
200
160
380
7
-
-
40
160
100
8
20
160
100
50
35
-
75
90
40
20
30
15
40
-
80
160
250
40
130
16
18
100
60
-
80
20
75
-
25
162
-
60
10
30
50
15
60
50
100
20
100
55
50
160
100
160
35
-
-
40
No. Acres
Pasture 
Land

-
-
-
40
-
57
30
-
80
-
10
-
-
-
-
-
150
-
-
-
-
175
-
-
-
-
60
-
-
10
-
-
30
40
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
20
-
40
-
-
-
-
40
40
400
-
20
70
-
-
50
225
80
-
30
40
40
-
-
80
-
-
-
-
60
-
-
-
40
-
8
6
500
100
-
40
4
-
-
20
150
-
-
-
-
-
80
-
30
-
-
100
-
-
-
20
10
-
-
40
-
-
30
140
25
8
70
-
-
100
-
30
-
-
80
-
-
-
-
-
-
40
-
-
-
7
-
-
20
-
-
12
15
40
-
-
-
-
Last Name

Ayres
Asher
Aberson
Archdekin
Bauer
Bates
Bartholomew
Bianchi
Booz
Bohrer
Burch
Brown
Brittain
Bondurant
Brown
Barber
Barton
Cotton
Coston
Crawford
Caviness
Conley
Cheeley
Charlton & Templeton
Chroan
Clark
Cash
Chitwood
Crumley
Clark
Covert
Dunham
Dunton
Duffield
Dudley
Daily
Desantel
Davis
Downing
Day
Durant
Exon
Epperson
Eggers
Freed
Freed
Finletter
Fielding
Forbes
Formby
Frink
Green
Guyman
Griffith
Gibson
Giorgetta
Gaines
Graybeal
Hartman
Harris
Hensley
Halls
Halls
Hensley
Hammond
Hight
Hammond
Higbee
Hood
Henley
Hafling
Hampton
Hammond
House
Harper
Hoss
Hayes
Hensley
Hall 
Idle
Jensen
Joy
Johnson
Jones
Kramer
Kramer
Kerr
Knight
Kuhlman Bros.
Lyon
Little
Longwill
Lemmon
Menefee
Mcleaw
McNally
Moss
McCaleb
May
Morton
Moore
Moser
Munshower
Martinez
Morris
McGrew
McCluer
Ogden
Orman & La Count
Ostwald
ONeal
Odgen
Olds
Pargin
Peeples
Perkins
Pennington
Perry
Pinyan
Phelps
Patterson
Patton
Quinn
Root
Roberts
Risley
Rust
Reid
Shuk
Schroder
Salyer
Seabury
Smith
Sleath
Sommers
Sherer
Salabar
Smith
Sandefer
Samson
Sites
Taylor
Taylor
Tower
Taggart
Turner
Thompson
Thompson
Tam
Thompson
Trippe
Wetherall
Wetherall
Wetherall
Wetherall
Wattles
Willden
Wigglesworth
Womer
Wiscarver
Wieland
Wilber
Wieland
Whitlock
Wallace
West
Wood
Woodward
Yates
1887
Name
(First, Middle, Last)

C. M. Ayres
W. B. Asher
A. Aberson
T. P. Archdekin
Geo. Bauer
E. G. Bates
A. J. Bartholomew
Sam Bianchi
H. S. Booz
C. J. Bohrer
W. H. Burch
J. M. Brown
T. C. Brittain
J. A. Bondurant
Cal Brown
H. M. Barber
C. C. Barton
J. F. Cotton
Coston Bros.
J. M. Crawford
Nancy Caviness
J. H. Conley
S. C. Cheeley
Charleton & Templeton
H. H. Chroan
Wm. Clark
James Cash
W. T. Chitwood
J. F. Crumley
G. P. Clark
I. N. Covert
Walter Dunham
Mary A. Dunton
J. G. Duffield
C. E. Dudley
Wilson Daily
Louis Desantel
Pat Davis
Frank Downing
D. D. Day
L. R. Durant
Wm. Exon
J. A. Epperson
Leon Eggers
Joseph Freed Jr.
Jeseph Freed Sr.
Robt. Finletter
A. H. Fielding
J. D. Forbes
Philip Formby
C.A. Frink
E. C. Green
L. Guyman
D. S. Griffith
John Gibson
A. Giorgetta
R. E. Gaines
W. W. Graybeal
G. W. Hartman
Wm. J. Harris
R. ?. Hensley
Wm. Halls
Geo. Halls
Clarence Hensley
F. A. Hammond
J. P. Hight
Jean Hammond
J. Higbee
S. J. Hood
John Henley
C. W. Hafling
C. E. Hampton
N. W. Hammond
Cal House
J. P. Harper
W. C. Hoss
W. H. Hayes
H. C. Hensley
F. P. Hall
Chas. Idle
S. Jensen
C. B. Joy
Chas. Johnson
M. A. Jones
F. Kramer
Adam Kramer
T. A. Kerr
A. N. Knight
Kuhlman Bros.
M. L. Lyon
O. C. Little
J. E. Longwill
D. H. Lemmon
W. A. Menefee
J. W. Mcleaw
John McNally
J. W. Moss
R. E. McCaleb
W. M. May
Geo. W. Morton
Geo. P. Moore
A. J. Moser
Geo. W. Munshower
J. B. Martinez
M. T. Morris
C. L. McGrew
T. J. McCluer
J. W. Ogden
Orman & La Count
A. Ostwald
J. S. ONeal
Philo Ogden
O. C. Olds
Mrs. S. Pargin
E. T. Peeples
John Perkins
J. T. Pennington
W. A. Perry
M. E. Pinyan
Sherman
L. H. Patterson
Geo. Patton
Chas. Quinn
A. Root
J. C. Roberts
G. A. Risley
A. A. Rust
John Reid
J. S. Shuk
H. C. Schroder
M. V. Salyer
F. W. Seabury
G. W. Smith
J. T. Sleath
O. C. Sommers
E. C. Sherer
Y. C. Salabar
H. M. Smith
Wm. M. Sandefer
A. T. Samson
J. W. Sites
E. C. Taylor
W. D. Taylor
H. F. Tower
R. M. Taggart
J. C. Turner
E. Thompson
John Thompson
Sabastian Tam
S. H. Thompson
C. A. Trippe
A. Wetherall
B. K. Wetherall
R. Wetherall
R. Wetherall
T. W. Wattles
Chas. Willden
T. A. Wigglesworth
Elizabeth Womer
Chris Wiscarver
W. E. Wieland
E. L. Wilber
Carl Wieland
W. L. Whitlock
J. W. Wallace
Samuel West
O. C. Wood
J. H. Woodward
McC. Yates
No. Acres
Under
Irrigation

-
200
30
125
70
120
150
45
15
29
75
80
160
20
250
140
30
10
150
-
50
35
40
20
20
60
200
55
40
200
15
50
50
20
40
75
25
15
40
30
30
130
100
10
160
28
-
30
20
16
160
14
80
840
12
20
225
50
-
-
100
50
160
160
200
11
80
260
86
-
275
50
60
50
300
61
82
120
35
140
160
-
200
25
80
40
140
-
60
40
-
75
200
365
35
180
50
5
70
20
-
80
11
125
30
25
500
80
-
40
140
100
50
-
60
50
20
200
30
40
75
100
25
95
60
50
15
250
163
80
80
80
15
10
30
-
50
130
10
20
60
100
60
-
8
50
20
70
16
125
175
40
320
80
160
160
50
77
-
80
50
10
15
136
300
-
140
-
160
No. Acres
Pasture 
Land

100
35
-
6
80
20
-
10
-
131
-
-
-
-
-
30
-
-
80
-
-
160
-
20
200
-
200
-
294
-
-
-
60
-
-
-
-
25
45
-
40
15
-
40
50
60
-
-
-
20
20
50
60
400
-
-
-
50
-
-
70
-
-
35
-
-
-
-
-
-
41
40
-
50
260
-
50
40
70
40
80
-
-
-
30
30
75
-
25
-
-
45
500
160
-
30
80
12
-
-
5
-
-
15
-
10
-
-
450
-
-
-
100
-
8
-
-
-
-
40
20
20
-
-
-
-
-
20
-
70
-
-
-
-
40
10
-
40
-
5
-
160
-
-
-
25
-
80
-
480
-
-
60
-
-
5
60
-
-
10
-
80
-
20
25
160
60
-
-
Comments




















Nothing in acre totals; but 1 ac. potatoes, 20 ac. native grass



















Blurry image starting here






No totals; 1 ac. wheat, 18 ac. oats, 7 ac. potatoes


Might be "Formly"








No totals; 4 ac. corn
No totals; 7 ac. oats, 4 ac. potatoes
Second initial illegible, possibly "I"



First initial might be "T"

First name hard to read


No totals; 4 ac. wheat, 4 ac. oats, 2 ac. potatoes






Blurry image ends here

First initial could be "T"


No totals; 20 ac. oats





No totals; 1 ac. potatoes, 40 ac. alfalfa


No totals; 10 ac. wheat, 2 ac. potatoes











Hard to decipher first part of last name










No totals; 3 ac. wheat, 3 ac. oats, 1 ac. potatoes, 10 ac. native grass





Third letter of last name obscured by "y" from above


















Possibly Sandifer.  The "I" is not dotted.




No totals; 5 ac. wheat, 2 1/2 ac. potatoes, 20 ac. native grass






Last letter of last name is indistinct







No totals; 50 ac. oats








No totals; 10 ac. oat, 30 ac. rye, 50 ac. buckwheat, 60 ac. potatoes, 25 ac. native grass
Last Name

Aderhold
Abling
Ayres
Aberson
Asher
Bell
Bowlen
Burnes
Brown
Brown
Blodgett
Bates
Benn
Banks
Clark
Chitwood
Cash
Conley
Cundiff
Charleton & Templeton
Conway
Connelly
Campion
Covert
Crawford
Cotton
Durant
Day
Douning
Dudley
Dunham
Dwyer
Dick
Duffield
Davis
Epperson
Edwards
Forbes
Freed
Finletter
Galgen
Gulliver
Griffith
Green
Gaines
Hafling
Hensley
Hampton
Hammond
Hensley
Higbee
Hamer
Hood
Harper
Idle
Joy
Kerr
Knight
Ludwig
Lyons
McCaw
McNally
McCaleb
McGrew
Meyers
McCluer
Moss
Martinez
ONeal
Ostwald
Orman & La Count
Ogden
Patterson
Patton & Taylor
Pearson
Patrick
Pennington
Pargin
Perrung & Miller
Perry
Quinn
Reid
Roberts
Shield
Sackett
Somers
Schroder
Sites
Schiller
Smith
Stewart
Steineger
Sleeth
Sweet
Shaffar
Salabar
Taggart
Thompson
Trippe
Tycksen
Trew
Turner
Tyner
Wrightman
Womer
Wieland
Wieland
Wigglesworth
West
Wallace


1888
Name
(First, Middle, Last)

Fred Aderhold
M. S. Abling
C. M. Ayers
A. Aberson
W. B. Asher
D. P. Bell
E. M. Bowlen
T. D. Burnes
Mary A. Brown
Cal. Brown
J. A. Blodgett
E. G. Bates
S. C. Benn
R. H. Banks
G. P. Clark
W. T. Chitwood
James Cash
J. H. Conley
J. R. Cundiff
Charleton & Templeton
James Conway
G. B. Connelly
M. Campion
I. N. Covert
J. M. Crawford
J. F. Cotton
L. R. Durant
D. D. Day
Frank Douning
C. E. Dudley
Walter Dunham
Robert Dwyer
Geo. Dick
R. A. Duffield
Pat Davis
J. A. Epperson
Edwards, Bros.
J. D. Forbes
Joseph Freed
Robt. Finletter
J. T. Galgen
J. A. Gulliver
D. S. Griffith
E. C. Green
R. E. Gaines
G. W. Hafling
R. C. Hensley
C. E. Hampton
Jesse Hammond
Clarency Hensley
Jonathan Higbee
F. L. Hamer
S. J. Hood
J. P. Harper
Chas. Idle
C. B. Joy
T. A. Kerr
A. N. Knight
Henry Ludwig
L.M. Lyons
J. W. McCaw
John McNally
R. E. McCaleb
C. L. McGrew
Danl. Meyers
T. J. McCluer
John Moss
J. B. Martinez
J. S. ONeal
August Ostwald
Orman & La Count
Philo Ogden
L. H. Patterson
Patton & Taylor
C. Pearson
Patrick Bros.
J. T. Pennington
Mrs. S. Pargin
Perrung & Miller
W. A. Perry
Charles Quinn
John Reid
J. C. Roberts
M. R. Shield
Seth Sackett
O. C. Somers
H. C. Schroder
J. W. Sites
D. H. Schiller & Sons
G. W. Smith
A. A. Stewart
Fred. Steineger
J. T. Sleeth
Bion Sweet
I. M. Shaffar
Y. C. Salabar
R. M. Taggart
S. H. Thompson
C. A. Trippe
Fred. Tycksen
C. N. Trew
J. C. Turner
Geo. Tyner
W. S. Wrightman
Elizabeth Womer
Chas. Wieland
C. F. Wieland
T. A. Wigglesworth
Samuel West
J. W. Wallace
No. Acres
Under
Irrigation

2
25
50
25
280
100
8
160
100
300
60
120
30
65
60
65
100
50
50
-
50
200
35
20
-
70
30
20
35
80
60
60
15
50
15
100
-
10
35
50
100
-
800
30
320
300
65
45
90
160
200
4
150
300
150
30
240
100
10
80
40
180
4
25
100
300
90
120
120
20
-
120
90
270
-
40
20
-
40
200
20
275
60
-
150
30
80
60
15
15
75
140
10
-
20
50
12
100
200
120
15
40
40
-
-
40
18
102
-
300
No. Acres
Pasture 
Land

-
100
150
8
40
60
120
10
-
80
15
10
10
37
140
-
200
-
-
20
12
100
-
-
-
10
40
-
40
95
-
20
-
40
-
10
-
-
80
-
-
12
440
160
10
50
100
60
-
30
40
-
25
260
10
20
60
-
8
-
-
30
-
10
-
-
-
15
-
-
680
-
30
28
680
200
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
40
50
40
10
75
-
-
200
-
35
60
-
-
-
-
120
50
30
-
-
-
-
-
6
160
25
Comments

























No totals; 6 ac. oats, 16 ac. native grass











No totals; 20 ac. native grass
Begin very blurry image

































End very blurry image





No totals; 6 ac. oats





No other information



















No totals; 7 ac. wheat,10 ac. corn, 2 ac. potatoes 
No totals; 4 ac. wheat, 50 ac. oats, 1 ac. potatoes
Last Name

Asher
Ambold
Armstron
Aderhold
Abling
Ayres
Aberson
Blodgett
Baldwin
Buhman
Bates
Bolen
Banks
Bell
Burnes
Brown
Campion
Cash
Crispin
Cotton
Conley
Covert
Conway
Charleton & Templeton
Clark
Chitwood
Connelly
Crawford
Duffield
Day
Dick
Davis
Downing
Durant
Day
Dudley
Dunham
Dwyer
Embling
Edwards 
Epperson
Finletter
Forbes
Freed
Gaines
Goeglein
Griffith
Graham
Gallaher
Green
Hood
Hafling
Hensley
Harris
Harper
Hensley
Holman
Hamor
Hampton
Hammond
Isaacson
Idle
Kerr
Kight
Knight
Lamb & Archdekin
Little
Lynch
Lange
Lyon
Ludwig
McNally
McCaw
Morrison
McCoy
McCluer
McCaleb
McGrew
Moyers
Moss
Martinez
Nary
Otis
Ostwald
Ogden
Orman & LaCount
ONeal
Perrung & Miller
Palmer
Pargin
Perry
Patterson
Patton & Taylor
Pearson
Patrick
Pennington
Quinn
Reid
Roberts
Shaw
Sleeth
Sackett
Shaffar
Strawn
Sommers
Schroder
Schiller
Sahr
Spatz
Shield
Sites
Smith
Stewart
Steineger
Salabar
Trew
Trew
Tyner
Thompson
Trippe
Tycksen
Turner
Wieland
Wieland
Williams
Wrightman
Womer
Wigglesworth
West
Wallace​
1889
Name
(First, Middle, Last)

​W. B. Asher
G. A. Ambold
D. S. Armstrong
Fred. Aderhold
M. S. Abling
C. M. Ayres
A. Aberson
J. A. Blodgett
M. S. Baldwin
Henry Buhman
E. G. Bates
J. W. Bolen
R. H. Banks
D. Preston Bell
T. D. Burnes
Cal. Brown
M. Campion
James Cash
F. M. Crispin
J. F. Cotton
J. H. Conley
I. N. Covert
James Conway
Charleton & Templeton
G. P. Clark
W. T. Chitwood
Geo. B. Connelly
J. M. Crawford
R. A. Duffield
J. L. Day
Geo. Dick
Pat Davis
Frank Downing
L. R. Durant
D. D. Day
C. E. Dudley
Walter Dunham
Robert Dwyer
Wm. Embling
Edwards Bros.
J. A. Epperson
Robert Finletter
J. D. Forbes
Joseph Freed
R. E. Gaines
John Goeglein
D. S. Griffith
J. T. Graham
J. A. Gallaher
E. C. Green
Sam J. Hood
G. W. Hafling
H. C. Hensley
Wm. J. Harris
J. P. Harper
R. C. Hensley
W. H. Holman
T. L. Hamor
C. E. Hampton
Jesse Hammond
A. C. Isaacson
Chas. Idle
T. A. Kerr
W. N. Kight
A. N. Knight
Lamb & Archdekin
O. C. Little
M. F. Lynch
L. R. Lange
L. M. Lyon
Henry Ludwig
John McNally
J. W. McCaw
J. R. Morrison
N. McCoy
T. J. McCluer
R. E. McCaleb
C. L. McGrew
Danl. Moyers
John W. Moss
J. B. Martinez
John Nary
J. H. Otis
August Ostwald
Philo Ogden
Orman & LaCount
J. S. ONeal
Perrung & Miller
Jewett Palmer
Mrs. S. Pargin
W. A. Perry
L. H. Patterson
Patton & Taylor
C. Pearson
Patrick Bros.
J. T. Pennington
Chas. Quinn
John Reid
J. C. Roberts
C. B. Shaw
J. T. Sleeth
Seth Sackett
I. M. Shaffar
E. H. Strawn
O. C. Sommers
H. C. Schroder
D. H. Schiller & Sons
H. R. Sahr
Joseph Spatz
M. R. Shield
J. W. Sites
G. W. Smith
A. A. Stewart
Fred Steineger
Y. C. Salabar
C. N. Trew
John M. Trew
Geo. Tyner
S. H. Thompson
C. A. Trippe
Fred. Tycksen
J. C. Turner
W. E. Wieland
Chas. Wieland
J. F. Williams
W. S. Wrightman
Elizabeth Womer
T. A. Wigglesworth
Samuel West
J. W. Wallace
No. Acres
Under
Irrigation

​100
140
30
2
3
50
25
60
30
75
120
12
70
100
160
400
35
100
60
60
40
15
30
-
60
65
200
-
25
25
35
40
30
30
20
80
60
60
50
-
100
55
15
35
120
-
300
100
-
30
85
125
80
20
140
160
25
3
45
90
-
150
125
175
100
230
-
157
40
75
10
200
30
4
160
300
4
20
100
90
125
10
50
40
90
-
140
35
100
-
100
90
270
680
40
20
30
275
60
70
10
100
35
-
20
70
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No. Acres
Pasture 
Land

100
-
90
-
100
150
8
100
-
325
40
-
-
60
10
80
-
500
-
10
-
-
10
20
140
-
100
-
-
-
50
-
35
40
-
95
-
-
-
-
15
15
-
80
20
100
500
-
15
40
30
10
80
-
320
35
-
-
60
-
-
10
60
-
-
18
-
40
-
-
8
30
-
-
50
-
-
10
-
-
15
-
-
-
50
480
-
-
20
-
-
30
30
-
200
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
50
-
30
40
50
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Comments




























No totals; 5 ac. oats, 16 ac. native grass











No totals; 20 ac. native grass




















No totals; 3 ac. oats, 5 ac. native grass





No totals; 16 ac. oats, 1 ac. potatoes






















No totals; 1 ac. wheat, 10 ac. oats, 20 ac. native grass













No totals; 6 ac. wheat, 12 ac. native grass



Begin very blurry image





















End very blurry image; numbers not legible










Last Name

Abling
Allen
Alexander
Ambold
Anderson
Armstron
Asher
Ares
Bagby
Banks
Bartholomew
Barton
Bates
Benn
Black
Blodgett
Bowlen
Boyer
Brown
Brown
Burnes
Bell
Camp
Campbell
Campion
Cash
Charleton & Templeton
Clark
Conley
Connelly
Conway
Combay & Potter
Cotton
Covert
Crawford
Crispin
Daum
Daum
Davis
Day
Day
Desaulet
Downing
Dudley
Duffield
Durant
Dwyer
Edwards 
Embling
Epperson
Farrell
Farrell
Finletter
Forsyth
Freed
Gaines
Gallaher
Garrison
Gillmore
Goeglein
Graham
Graham
Green
Gribble
Grimes
Griffith
Hafling
Hall
Hamor
Hampton
Harper
Hayden & Tinnin
Hensley
Holman
Hood
Hoskinson
Idle
Joy
Kerr
Kight
Knight
Lamb & Archdekin
Lange
Little
Lynch
Lyon
Martinez
Mason
McCaleb
McCaw
McCoy
McCluer
McGuire
McNally
McNicholas
Mead
Miller & Winner 
Morley
Morrison
Moss
Munshower
Nulton
Ogden
Olbert
Orman & La Count
Ostwald
Otis
Palmer
Pargin
Patterson
Pearson
Pennington
Prewitt
Prudden
Quinn
Reid
Roberts
Sackett
Sahr
Salabar
Salyer
Savage
Schatz
Schiller
Schroder
Seger
Shaffar
Shaw
Singer
Sites
Sleeth
Smith
Sommers
Spencer
Sponsel
Steineger
Stewart
Taylor
The Pittsburgh Cattle Co.
Thompson
Thornton
Thurston
Trew
Turner
Tycksen
Tyner
Vailes
Vosburgh
Wallace
West
Wieland
Wigglesworth
Worrall
1890
Name
(First, Middle, Last)

​M. S. Abling
Wm. G. Allen
J. H. Alexander
G. A. & A. A. Ambold
I. P. Anderson
D. S. Armstrong
W. B. Asher
C. M. Ares
W. N. Bagby
R. H. Banks
Z. M. Bartholomew
C. C. Barton
E. G. Bates
S. C. Benn
C. A. Black
J. A. Blodgett
J. W. Bowlen
J. W. Boyer
Cal. Brown
J. M. Brown
T. D. Burnes
D. Preston Bell
A. P. Camp
J. O. Campbell
M. Campion
James Cash
Charleton & Templeton
G. P. Clark
J. H. Conley
Geo. B Connelly
James Conway
Combay & Potter
J. F. Cotton
I. N. Covert
J. M. Crawford
F. M. Crispin
John Daum
Peter Daum
Patrick Davis
J. L. Day
D. D. Day
Louis Desualet
Frank Downing
C. E. Dudley
R. A. Duffield
L. R. Durant
Robert Dwyer
Edwards Bros.
Wm. Embling
J. A. Epperson
Johnie Farrell
Thos. Farrell
Robert Finletter
W. J. Forsyth
Joseph Freed, Jr.
R. E. Gaines
J. A. Gallaher
A. C. Garrison
Mattie Gillmore
John Goeglein
C. C. Graham
J. T. Graham
E. C. Green
Mrs. R. M. Gribble
Grimes Bros.
D. S. Griffith
G. W. Hafling
F. P. Hall
T. L. Hamor
C. E. Hampton
J. P. Harper
Hayden & Tinnin
R. C. Hensley, Jr.
W. H. Holman
S. J. Hood
Chas. G. Hoskinson
Charles Idle
C. B. Joy
T. A. Kerr
W. N. Kight
A. N. Knight
Lamb & Archdekin
L. R. Lange
O. C. Little
M. F. Lynch
L. M. Lyon
M. L. Martinez
Thos. Mason
R. E. McCaleb
J. W. McCaw
Neal McCoy
T. J. McCluer
Dennis McGuire
John McNally
R. McNicholas
Julia Mead
Miller & Winner
Geo. Morley
J. R. Morrison
John W. Moss
G. W. Munshower
T. M. Nulton
Philo Ogden
Philip Olbert
Orman & La Count
August Ostwald
J. H. Otis
Jewett Palmer
Mrs. S. Pargin
L. H. Patterson
C. & Co. Pearson
J. T. Pennington
R. C. Prewitt
S. B. Prudden
Chas. Quinn
John. Reid Estate
J. C. Roberts
Seth Sackett
H. R. Sahr
Y. C. Salabar
M. V. Salyer
Lorenzo Savage
Joseph Schatz
D. H. Schiller & Sons
H. C. Schroder
W. H. Seger
I. M. Shaffer
C. B. Shaw
John L. Singer
J. W. Sites
J. T. Sleeth
G. W. Smith
O. C. Sommers
G. W. Spencer
Geo. Sponsel
Ella J. Steineger
C. W. Stewart
E. C. Taylor
The Pittsburgh Cattle Co.
S. H. Thompson
D. H. Thornton
R. G. Thurston
C. N. Trew
J. C. Turner
Fred Tycksen
Geo. Tyner
Wm. T. Vailes
Wm. Vosburgh
J. W. Wallace
Samuel West
W. E. Wieland
Mrs. A. C. D. Wigglesworth
I. W. Worrall
No. Acres
Under
Irrigation

​25
75
40
200
15
40
100
60
2
65
10
25
120
20
2
60
10
165
250
25
160
100
160
60
35
100
-
100
30
800
30
100
80
25
-
165
8
-
18
65
20
18
70
50
10
30
54
-
50
100
-
-
60
75
40
100
2
80
40
-
50
40
30
25
40
500
125
40
3
45
165
75
160
50
95
160
100
-
120
175
75
200
25
8
160
60
90
11
10
80
30
230
4
-
25
40
40
-
14
-
12
8
90
35
400
32
160
-
-
120
500
25
100
-
40
240
50
100
-
50
84
-
40

60
-
30
90
-
75
10
20
30
30
-
100
10
210
175
100
25
-
6
50
90
50
30
-
300
85
40
140
40
No. Acres
Pasture 
Land

100
-
480
120
-
90
100
100
-
-
-
-
10
-
-
15
80
15
200
-
10
60
-
-
-
500
25
-
120
160
10
-
20
-
-
210
-
-
-
40
-
-
40
-
-
40
25
-
-
15
-
-
20
365
80
-
40
-
200
100
-
50
50
-
100
-
10
70
-
175
415
30
35
-
30
15
20
-
-
-
50
20
-
-
-
-
7
-
-
-
40
-
40
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
40
80
200
-
-
-
-
80
300
20
-
125
-
80
-
50
-
-
-
-
40
100
40
-
70
-
-
25
-
-
40
20
-
100
-
-
-
-
300
-
-
-
160
40
20
-
25
160
-
280
-
Comments



































No totals; 1 ac. wheat, 5 ac. oats, 3 ac. rye, 2 ac. potatoes, 10 ac. native grass


No totals; 20 ac. native grass









No totals; 10 ac. oats, 30 ac. native grass


No totals; 18 ac. oats, 1 ac. potatoes
No totals; 6 ac. oats

























No totals; 12 ac. wheat, 4 ac. oats, 4 ac. potatoes, 7 ac. alfalfa, 6 ac. native grass















No totals; 20 ac. wheat, 3 ac. oats, 30 ac. native grass



No totals; 1/2 ac. potatoes

No totals; 30 ac. timothy, 50 ac. native grass







No totals; 40 ac. oats
No totals; 1 ac. wheat, 7 ac. oats









No totals; 15 ac. wheat, 30 ac. oats, 2 ac. potatoes, 3 ac. native grass


No totals; 30 ac. corn, 1 ac. potatoes



No totals; 1 ac. potatoes, 13 ac. native grass


No totals; 3 ac. wheat, 10 ac. oats, 1 ac. potatoes





No totals; 10 ac. wheat, 25 ac. oats, 3 ac. potatoes, 8 ac. native grass






No totals; 3 ac. wheat, 30 ac. oats, 10 ac. native grass





No totals; 7 ac. oats, 1 ac. barley, 1 ac. potatoes, 40 ac. native grass